ua en

Judges

Judges
MAITE GONZALBO
(Spain)

Her first show dog was a Wire Fox Terrier in 1985 and became a Lakeland Terrier and Min. Schnauzer breeder under the affix "DEL SOMNI"

Since 1990 and together with her husband Jesús Pastor they bred Westies, Scottish, Fox Terriers, Cairn, English Cocker and Yorkshire terrier under the affix "ALBORADA". Today they only breed West Highland White and Scottish terriers. Up to date they obtained twenty-five World Champions and over 650other titles in 65different countries.

She's founder member of Associació Canina Unió Cinófila de Catalunya of which she's President since 2000. She's also a member of the General Committee of the Real Sociedad Canina de España since 2002 to 2012.

She's a member of the Club Español de Terriers since 1985 and now member of the committee. Member of the Club Español de Bulldog Ingles and vice president since 2013 to 2015

She's a terrier judge since 2002 and she's judged in Spain, Italy, Belgium, Germany, Slovenia ,Lithuania, Latvia,  France, Brazil, Croatia, Romania, Rep. Cze., Portugal, Norway , Hungary, Serbia, Finland ,Russia, Poland, Estonia , Ukraine, Slovakia, Argentina, Bulgaria, Cyprus , Colombia, Belorussia, Turkey, Montenegro, Israel, San Marino, Sweden, Denmark, Greece, Puerto Rico, Guatemala and Luxemburg.

 

Judge International to the II, III, IV and most popular breeds in IX, some another breeds in the FCI link.  Judge for Best in Show

Adrian Landarte
(Uruguay)
Alfonso Tovar y del Solar
(Spain)
Andras Korozs
(Hungary)
Andras Vinnai
(Hungary)
Andrey Kisliakov
(Belarus)
Andrzej Stepinski
(Poland)
Andrzej Szutkiewicz
(Poland)
Barbara Muller
(Switzerland)
Bas Bosch
(Belgium)
Beata Petkeviča
(Latvia)
Bo Skalin
(Sweden)
Boris Aleksandrov
(Ukraine)
Branislav Raić
(Slovenia)
Carla Molinari
(Portugal)
Carlos Renau Fernandez
(Spain)
Carmen Gil Polo
(Spain)
Cathy Delmar
(Ireland)
Claudio de Giuliani
(Italy)
Cristian Stefanescu
(Romania)
Dagmar Klein
(Romania)
Dan Ericsson
(Sweden)
Davor Javor
(Croatia)
Denis Kuzelj
(Bulgaria)
Dinky Santos Augusto
(Philippines)
Dorota Witkowska
(Poland)
Dr Med. Vet. Jan GAJEWSKI
(Poland)
Dušan Paunović (Serbia)
Erodotos Neofytou
(Cyprus)
Evgeniya Tolpina
(Ukraine)
Fabrizio La Rocca
(Italy)
Francesco Cochetti
(Italy)
FRANKI C.K. LEUNG (Hong Kong)
(China)
Galina Kalinichenko
(Ukraine)
Galina Zhuk
(Belarus)
Gerard Jipping
(Netherlands)
Gitty Schwab
(Luxembourg)
Gopi Krishnan
(Malaysia)
Hans van den Berg
(Netherlands)
Igor Semenenko
(Ukraine)
Irina Rukova
(Ukraine)
Jean Francois Vanaken
(Belgium)
Jean Jacques Dupas
(France)
João Vasco POÇAS
(Portugal)
John Wauben
(Netherlands)
Jorge Nallem
(Uruguay)
Jorgen Hindse
(Denmark)
Jose Luis Payro
(Mexico)
Juan Naveda
(Spain)
Juan Luis Martinez
(Mexico)
Kamen Litov
(Bulgaria)
Kari Jarvinen
(Finland)
Karl P. Reisinger
(Austria)
Kateryna Pereguda
(Ukraine)
Kornelija Butrimova
(Lithuania)
Krystyna Tar
(Ukraine)
Laurent Pichard
(Switzerland)
Leoš Jančik
(Czech Republic)
Life Herman Wilberg
(Norway)
Lilian de Ridder
(Belgium)
Lisbeth Mach
(Switzerland)
Livija Žiževske
(Lithuania)
Liz Dunhill (UK)
Luis Manuel Catalan
(Portugal)
MAITE GONZALBO
(Spain)
Malgorzata Halas
(Poland)
Marja Anneli Talvitie
(Finland)
Miguel Angel Martinez
(Argentina)
Miguel Angel Martinez
(Argentina)
Mykola Paliy
(Ukraine)
Natalia Sedih
(Russia)
Nikolay Sedih
(Russia)
Nikša Lemo
(Croatia)
Nina Aleksandrova
(Ukraine)
Ole Staunskjaer
(Denmark)
Olena Agafonova
(Ukraine)
Olena Khimenko
(Ukraine)
Olga Goncharuk
(Ukraine)
Onishchenko Georgiy
(Ukraine)
Otakar Vondrouš
(Czech Republic)
Paul Stanton
(Sweden)
Per Iversen
(Norway)
Peter Harsanyi
(Hungary)
Petru Muntean
(Romania)
Rade Dakić
RADE DAKIC (Serbia)
RAFAEL DE SANTIAGO
(Puerto Rico)
RAFAEL MALO ALCRUDO
(Spain)
Ramune Kazlauskaite
(Lithuania)
Refet Hadžić
(Bosnia & Herzegovina)
Roberto Velez Pico
(Puerto Rico)
Rony Doedijns
(Netherlands)
Rui Oliveira
(Portugal)
Satoshi Bessho
(Japan)
Sean Delmar
(Ireland)
Serghei Volinets
(Moldova)
Sergiy Slukin
(Ukraine)
Stelios Makaritis
(Greece)
Sylvie Desserne
(France)
Tamas Jakkel
(Hungary)
Tatjana Urek
(Slovenia)
Tetyana Shiyan
(Ukraine)
Torsten Himmrich
(Germany)
Valeriy Bereza
(Ukraine)
Vija Klučniece
(Latvia)
Viktor Shiyan
(Ukraine)
Viktoriya Pogodina
(Ukraine)
Vitaliy Belskiy
(Ukraine)
Vitaliy Khizhniak
(Ukraine)
Vladimir Mihajličić (Serbia)
Vojislav al Daghistani (Serbia)
Walter Jungblut
(Germany)
Yuriy Gergel
(Ukraine)
Zaza Omarov
(Georgia)
Zoia Oleinikova
(Ukraine)
Zsolt Lokodi Csaba
(Romania)